Achievements

« Back to Profile

CYCLING

2013

Year Event Class Position
2013 Thailand National Championships Round 2 Keirin 8th
2013 Sprint 5th
2013 1km TT 8th

2012

Year Event Class Position
2012 Track Cycling WA Summer Track Series Round 10 25 laps Points race (B grade) 1st
2012 Track Cycling WA Summer Track series Round 7 4 lap derby (B grade) 2nd
2012 Track Cycling WA Summer Track series Round 6 Winner of Round 6 – 2012/2013 Summer Rider of the Season
1500m Wheelrace 3rd
2012 WA State Senior Championships Keirin 5th
2012 Thailand National Championships Round 4 Keirin 4th

ROWING

2011

Year Event Class Position
2011 26th Southeast Asian Games, Jarkata Mens Single sculls 5th
Lightweight Double sculls 5th
2011 14th Asian Rowing Championships Lightweight Single sculls 7th
2011 Victorian Winter Sculling Series, Melbourne Mens Single sculls 8th
2011 Scullers Head of the Yarra, Melbourne Mens Single sculls 13th

2010

Year Event Class Position
2010 16th Asian Games, Guangzhou Lightweight Single sculls 9th
2010 Asia Cup 1 Rowing Championship, Singapore Lightweight Single sculls (2000) Gold
Single sculls (1000) Gold

2009

Year Event Class Position
2009 13thAsian Rowing Championship, Yi-lan, Taiwan Lightweight Single sculls 6th
2009 12th Southeast Asian Rowing Championship Pattaya, Thailand Single sculls Bronze
2009 Singapore International Rowing Championship Single sculls (2000) Gold
Lightweight Single sculls (2000) Gold
Single sculls (1000) Gold
Coxless fours (1000) Gold

2008

Year Event Class Position
2008 30th Hong Kong Rowing Championship Single sculls 4th
2008 Asia Cup Rowing Championship, Singapore Single sculls Bronze
Lightweight Single sculls 4th
2008 FISA Olympic Continental Qualification Regatta for Asia 2008 Single sculls 18th
2008 Edward Trickett NSW Grade Championship Regatta Single sculls (A) Bronze
Single sculls (B) Bronze
Single sculls (C) 4th
2008 NSW State Rowing Championships Single sculls 4th
2008 NSW Rowing Association Regatta Single sculls Gold
2008 Leichhardt Regatta Single sculls(Universal 1000 D16) Gold
Single sculls(Universal 2000 D5) Gold
2008 Combined Universities Regatta (Sydney, Australia) Single sculls(Universal 1000m) Gold
Single scullsUniversal 2000m) Gold

2007

Year Event Class Position
2007 Asian Rowing Championship, Chung-ju, Korea Lightweight Single sculls 9th
2007 11th Southeast Asian Rowing Championship, Pattaya, Thailand Lightweight Double sculls Bronze
Single sculls 5th
2007 UNITEN Rowing Invitational Double sculls Gold
2007 12th Merlion Rowing Championship, Singapore Lightweight Single sculls 5th
Lightweight Double sculls 4th

« Back to Profile

rudy projectaRestwise7inaSoS
aaaaTRGaa

Veloexaaaad3tape

 

Advertisements